Purleigh Carpet Bowls Club

County Tables
Select required Season from the dropdown box

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstPoints
Suffolk5500813570120
Cambridgeshire540175064598
Norfolk510467968186
Essex520367971286
Hertfordshire520367073086
Bedfordshire510458383664

MatchHome CountyScorePointsAway CountyScorePoints
1Hertfordshire15124Essex12312
2Suffolk16224Cambridgeshire10312
3Norfolk15523Bedfordshire11813
4Essex11810Suffolk15226
5Norfolk13017Cambridgeshire13519
6Bedfordshire14120Hertfordshire12616
7Bedfordshire11612Suffolk17324
8Hertfordshire14119Norfolk15317
9Cambridgeshire16619Essex12817
10Hertfordshire13516Cambridgeshire14020
11Suffolk15321Norfolk11615
12Essex17625Bedfordshire11811
13Cambridgeshire20628Bedfordshire908
14Essex13422Norfolk12514
15Suffolk17325Hertfordshire11711